League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Atlanta Arsenal

  - - Austin Rage

  - - Baltimore Stallions

  - - Baton Rouge Beavers

  - - Boise Rough Riders

  - - Boston Killer Bees

  - - Champaign (IL) Tartans

  - - Charlotte Fight'n Squirrels

  - - Columbus (OH) Wardogs

  - - Dakota Trash Pandas

  - - Denali Wolves

  - - Denver Coyotes

  - - Erie Phantoms

  - - Hartford Silverhawks

  - - Honolulu Surf

  - - Los Angeles Marauders

  - - Minnesota Norsemen

  - - New Orleans Demolition

  - - New York Liberty

  - - Newark Tigers

  - - Orange County Blacktips

  - - Orlando Sharks

  - - Portland (OR) Dragons

  - - Richmond Greyhounds

  - - Sacramento Rampage

  - - San Diego Fighting Emu

  - - San Francisco Samurai

  - - Santa Rosa Ravens

  - - St. Louis Nemesis

  - - Tallahassee Galaxy

  - - Tampa Bay Storm

  - - Wichita Harvesters

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


USFL

San Francisco Samurai Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Marcos Kemp56134134096.0815980.3
Team56134134096.0815980.3
Opp57933836786.35271482.7

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Connor KomrskaRB39920435.12154
Lenny PerreaultRB472695.7210
Marcos KempQB381574.1342
Team---49425465.152012
Opp---41919074.55913

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Ruben AlexanderSE144878499.765.9033
Justin HuizFL1056568310.516.5026
Connor KomrskaRB104645218.145.0157
Carter PostonTE76474208.945.5332
Jace HoweTE483134911.267.2712
Noah JamesFL271926614.009.8510

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Gage GallowayWLB105244.0811273.4
Leonard OsborneFS80260.002377.3
Mitchell FergusonSLB60212.040279.7
Charles FlandersFS45120.001577.9
Corwin MirandaLCB41210.003782.9
Miguel BullockLCB4080.050476.2
Oscar HoldenRDE39112.5160082.0
Willie McGovernSILB36160.001581.6
Bobby DixonRCB3630.011272.4
Brant RosenWILB34150.020279.4
Dominic IsaacsonRDE30910.0190081.2
Leonard WhittenRCB2860.000573.7
Johnathan HawkinsNT25110.050081.7
Warren NortonSS23110.002278.9
Jeffery KelleyWLB2390.000479.7
Miguel DurandWILB2270.000177.7
Gary FleckRCB2050.010274.8
Juan OsborneSS2060.003888.3

San FranciscoTeamRank
Rushes per Game30.97
Rushing Yards159.13
Yards Per Carry5.154
Pass Attempts35.114
Completions21.311
Completion Pct.60.810 (T)
Passing Yards213.119
Yards Per Attempt6.0820
Yards Per Catch10.0025
Total Yards Gained363.96
3rd Down Conversions38.25
Points Per Game24.16
Pass Rush Pct.20.318 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.52.423 (T)
Turnovers175 (T)
Turnover Margin+49 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.27
Rushing Yards119.216
Yards Per Carry4.5525 (T)
Pass Attempts36.220
Completions21.121 (T)
Completion Pct.58.419 (T)
Passing Yards229.923
Yards Per Attempt6.3520 (T)
Yards Per Catch10.8817 (T)
Total Yards Gained341.823
3rd Down Conversions37.727
Points Per Game22.424 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.21.015
Pass Defense Pct.44.85
Turnovers2118 (T)
Turnover Margin-49 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingClaude Frederick 98.5 2030
Pass AttemptsMarcos Kemp 5,037 2062
Pass CompletionsMarcos Kemp 3,064 2062
Completion PercentageJordan Skrepenak 66.3 2053
Passing YardsMarcos Kemp 31,228 2062
Yards per Pass AttemptClaude Frederick 8.42 2030
Passing TouchdownsClaude Frederick 185 2030
Times SackedLeroy Ardan 210 2016
300 Yards PassingCollin Hirsch 39 2049
Rushing AttemptsRicky Williams 2,284 2009
Rushing YardsJumbo Samuelson 9,327 2019
Yards per CarryAlvin Greer 5.14 2061
Rushing TouchdownsJumbo Samuelson 65 2019
100 Yards RushingCorey Andersen 32 2045
ReceptionsAndres Burnett 1,038 2061
Receiving YardsAndres Burnett 11,060 2061
Yards per ReceptionVinny Harris 16.57 2030
Receiving TouchdownsGlen Vitale 84 2021
Targeted PassesAndres Burnett 1,693 2061
Passes DroppedAndres Burnett 82 2061
100 Yards ReceivingErick Bessette 46 2048
InterceptionsJimmie Dimitrenko 57 2018
Pass Defense PercentageChester Hardy 84.3 2029
TacklesKurt Lincoln 1,003 2020
AssistsKurt Lincoln 345 2020
SacksRoosevelt Prior 110.0 2056
HurriesRoosevelt Prior 226 2056
Blocked PassesRoosevelt Prior 51 2056
Field GoalsReggie Gallimore 273 2031
Key Run BlocksKarl Sutton 397 2055
Key Run OpportunitiesKarl Sutton 1,048 2055
Pancake BlocksKarl Sutton 66 2055
Passes DefensedJimmie Dimitrenko 142 2018
Punt Return YardsVinny Harris 2,304 2030
Punt Return TDsMarvin Moore 7 2037
Kickoff Return YardsVinny Harris 7,782 2030
Kickoff Return TDsHarris Ingalls 4 2038
Points ScoredReggie Gallimore 1,193 2031
Yards from ScrimmageJumbo Samuelson 11,587 2019
All-Purpose YardsVinny Harris 18,819 2030
Games StartedKarl Sutton 189 2055

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingClaude Frederick 116.6 2026
Pass AttemptsCollin Hirsch 730 2048
Pass CompletionsCollin Hirsch 444 2048
Completion PercentageLeroy Ardan 72.4 2016
Passing YardsCollin Hirsch 5,258 2047
Yards per Pass AttemptClaude Frederick 9.58 2026
Passing TouchdownsClaude Frederick 43 2026
Times SackedToby Bangs 57 2037
300 Yards PassingCollin Hirsch 12 2047
Rushing AttemptsConnor Komrska 399 2062
Rushing YardsConnor Komrska 2,043 2062
Yards per CarryAlvin Greer 6.88 2061
Rushing TouchdownsConnor Komrska 15 2062
100 Yards RushingConnor Komrska 13 2062
ReceptionsAndres Burnett 135 2052
Receiving YardsVinny Harris 1,660 2025
Yards per ReceptionErick Bessette 19.94 2048
Receiving TouchdownsIan Glenn 16 2026
Targeted PassesAndres Burnett 217 2052
Passes DroppedGlen Vitale 15 2021
100 Yards ReceivingVinny Harris 8 2025
InterceptionsJorge Wheeler 10 2029
Pass Defense PercentageJorge Wheeler 90.1 2026
TacklesMike Peterson 139 2005
AssistsPreston Nevett 45 2052
SacksJohn Abraham 16.5 2006
HurriesEd Levesque 34 2027
Blocked PassesRoosevelt Prior 11 2046
Field GoalsReggie Gallimore 40 2030
Key Run BlocksKarl Sutton 53 2051
Key Run OpportunitiesKarl Sutton 126 2051
Pancake BlocksKarl Sutton 14 2046
Passes DefensedJorge Wheeler 25 2026
Punt Return YardsJustin Huiz 468 2061
Punt Return TDsMarvin Moore 3 2037
Kickoff Return YardsRich Fillion 1,296 2031
Kickoff Return TDsKenneth Wheeler 3 2017
Points ScoredReggie Gallimore 165 2030
Yards from ScrimmageConnor Komrska 2,564 2062
All-Purpose YardsVinny Harris 3,219 2025

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingClaude Frederick 158.3 2025 Orange County
Pass AttemptsKyle Sherman 66 2023 Baltimore
Pass CompletionsCollin Hirsch 44 2045 Richmond
Completion PercentageJordan Skrepenak 93.8 2050 Hartford
Passing YardsClaude Frederick 525 2026 Sacramento
Yards per Pass AttemptLeroy Ardan 15.91 2014 Atlanta
Passing TouchdownsLeroy Ardan 6 2013 Wichita
Times SackedCorwin Richmond 8 2017 Wichita
Rushing AttemptsRicky Williams 36 2006 Boise
Rushing YardsAlvin Greer 202 2059 Boston
Yards per CarryHugh Seaton 9.39 2049 Hartford
Rushing TouchdownsDesmond Baerg 4 2030 Santa Rosa
ReceptionsGlen Vitale 17 2021 Baton Rouge
Receiving YardsVinny Harris 271 2026 Sacramento
Yards per ReceptionDevon Daniels 38.40 2046 Orange County
Receiving TouchdownsGlen Vitale 4 2014 Baltimore
Targeted PassesGlen Vitale 23 2021 Baton Rouge
Passes DroppedBo Lester 4 2023 Orange County
InterceptionsJorge Wheeler 3 2029 Orange County
Pass Defense PercentageJimmie Dimitrenko 100.0 2010 Orange County
TacklesGary Scott 16 2030 Sacramento
AssistsKurt Lincoln 8 2013 Tampa Bay
SacksJohn Abraham 4.0 2006 Portland (OR)
HurriesEd Levesque 6 2028 New York
Blocked PassesNathan Cossaboom 4 2044 Portland (OR)
Field GoalsJulio Compton 7 2056 Portland (OR)
Key Run BlocksKarl Sutton 9 2051 Tampa Bay
Key Run OpportunitiesKarl Sutton 16 2051 Tampa Bay
Pancake BlocksKarl Sutton 5 2046 St. Louis
Passes DefensedRonde Barber 6 2003 Denali
Punt Return YardsVinny Harris 137 2027 Orange County
Punt Return TDsEric Petry 1 2010 Santa Rosa
Kickoff Return YardsHarris Ingalls 293 2033 Sacramento
Kickoff Return TDsHarris Ingalls 2 2033 Sacramento
Points ScoredGlen Vitale 24 2014 Baltimore
Yards from ScrimmageVinny Harris 271 2026 Sacramento
All-Purpose YardsVinny Harris 397 2026 Sacramento

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingClaude Frederick 141.3 2030 Austin
Pass AttemptsClaude Frederick 52 2026 Sacramento
Pass CompletionsJordan Skrepenak 38 2053 Tampa Bay
Completion PercentageZack Horn 83.8 2019 Denali
Passing YardsJordan Skrepenak 470 2053 Tampa Bay
Yards per Pass AttemptClaude Frederick 11.32 2027 Baton Rouge
Passing TouchdownsClaude Frederick 4 2027 Hartford
Times SackedClaude Frederick 6 2028 Baton Rouge
Rushing AttemptsRicky Williams 45 2003 New Orleans
Rushing YardsRicky Williams 161 2003 Minnesota
Yards per CarryJumbo Samuelson 5.93 2019 Tampa Bay
Rushing TouchdownsPercy Farley 2 2035 New Orleans
ReceptionsGrady Polko 13 2053 Tampa Bay
Receiving YardsVinny Harris 200 2027 Baton Rouge
Yards per ReceptionVinny Harris 40.00 2027 Baton Rouge
Receiving TouchdownsIan Glenn 2 2027 Hartford
Targeted PassesVinny Harris 22 2026 Sacramento
Passes DroppedRondell Kiely 2 2017 Baton Rouge
InterceptionsMaurice Talley 3 2060 Boston
Pass Defense PercentageKurt McGee 100.0 2019 Tampa Bay
TacklesRoman Phifer 12 2003 New Orleans
AssistsKurt Lincoln 6 2019 Tampa Bay
SacksRoosevelt Prior 3.5 2048 Baton Rouge
HurriesNathan Cossaboom 5 2046 Tampa Bay
Blocked PassesRoosevelt Prior 3 2049 Atlanta
Field GoalsMarvin Giron 4 2019 Tampa Bay
Key Run BlocksOlin Kreutz 7 2003 Minnesota
Key Run OpportunitiesBilly Stewart 11 2025 Denali
Pancake BlocksOtis Linquist 1 2017 Baton Rouge
Passes DefensedTerrance Bruce 3 2035 New Orleans
Punt Return YardsVinny Harris 76 2029 Denali
Kickoff Return YardsVinny Harris 140 2027 Hartford
Points ScoredReggie Gallimore 14 2027 Hartford
Yards from ScrimmageVinny Harris 200 2027 Baton Rouge
All-Purpose YardsVinny Harris 248 2027 Baton Rouge

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored31.6 2047
Points Allowed14.6 2004
Passing Yards343.4 2047
Passing Yards Allowed184.4 2005
Rushing Yards172.1 2049
Rushing Yards Allowed72.1 2046
Total Yards470.0 2047
Total Yards Allowed279.4 2046
Pass Attempts45.6 2048
Rush Attempts35.9 2006

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 49 Orange County 2047
Points Allowed 0 San Diego 2010
Passing Yards 525 Sacramento 2026
Passing Yards Allowed 25 Los Angeles 2003
Rushing Yards 300 Portland (OR) 2019
Rushing Yards Allowed -2 Richmond 2017
Total Yards 627 Sacramento 2026
Total Yards Allowed 110 Orlando 2012
Pass Attempts 66 Baltimore 2023
Rush Attempts 51 Boise 2006

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 44 Hartford 2027
Points Allowed 3 Boston 2060
Passing Yards 470 Tampa Bay 2053
Passing Yards Allowed 112 Hartford 2051
Rushing Yards 191 Hartford 2051
Rushing Yards Allowed 24 Hartford 2027
Total Yards 510 Tampa Bay 2053
Total Yards Allowed 170 Boston 2060
Pass Attempts 52 Sacramento 2026
Rush Attempts 50 New Orleans 2003

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software