League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Atlanta Arsenal

  - - Austin Rage

  - - Baltimore Stallions

  - - Baton Rouge Beavers

  - - Boise Rough Riders

  - - Boston Killer Bees

  - - Champaign (IL) Tartans

  - - Charlotte Fight'n Squirrels

  - - Columbus (OH) Wardogs

  - - Dakota Trash Pandas

  - - Denali Wolves

  - - Denver Coyotes

  - - Erie Phantoms

  - - Hartford Silverhawks

  - - Honolulu Surf

  - - Los Angeles Marauders

  - - Minnesota Norsemen

  - - New Orleans Demolition

  - - New York Liberty

  - - Newark Tigers

  - - Orange County Blacktips

  - - Orlando Sharks

  - - Portland (OR) Dragons

  - - Richmond Greyhounds

  - - Sacramento Rampage

  - - San Diego Fighting Emu

  - - San Francisco Samurai

  - - Santa Rosa Ravens

  - - St. Louis Nemesis

  - - Tallahassee Galaxy

  - - Tampa Bay Storm

  - - Wichita Harvesters

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


USFL

Orange County Blacktips Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Terrell Keith62234741566.68281680.7
Team62835141956.68301681.8
Opp58532633005.6422978.2

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Richie NoonanRB1877664.1023
Rondell ReynoldsRB1366034.4322
Terrell KeithQB452014.4733
Dylan LaneyRB381143.0001
Team---40616844.15716
Opp---41017374.24912

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Leonardo SullivanFL14081106213.117.59106
Emmett KnightSE1175476014.076.5043
Stephen BalgarooSE955368312.897.1947
Frank GriffithSE924953911.005.8651
Jonah AltoTE86473828.134.4465
Richie NoonanRB513638710.757.5910

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Alfredo OsterSILB87272.0211279.6
Donnell SummersFS84250.500877.4
Marquis FloydSS78190.000975.7
Byron BaillargeonSLB74213.0611379.8
Tommy CullenLCB57161.0211681.1
Preston KiddSLB53212.530279.5
J.B. HarwoodLDE47276.5141181.5
Andy HardenSILB47101.000176.6
Rich FarringtonRDT27142.5160180.4
Andres JacobsLCB2680.030578.1
Brody SheaRCB24150.021480.2
Zachery QuinnRDE23108.5130182.7
Dwayne BookerSLB2362.511178.5
Walter RileyRDE2074.580281.2
Tyler PearsonFS1850.003183.2

Orange CountyTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.427 (T)
Rushing Yards105.322
Yards Per Carry4.1514
Pass Attempts39.35
Completions21.910
Completion Pct.55.925 (T)
Passing Yards262.24
Yards Per Attempt6.6810 (T)
Yards Per Catch11.957
Total Yards Gained357.98
3rd Down Conversions33.220
Points Per Game21.414
Pass Rush Pct.21.615
Pass Defense Pct.58.714
Turnovers2317 (T)
Turnover Margin-626 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.64
Rushing Yards108.66
Yards Per Carry4.2416
Pass Attempts36.622 (T)
Completions20.417 (T)
Completion Pct.55.76 (T)
Passing Yards206.37
Yards Per Attempt5.641
Yards Per Catch10.123 (T)
Total Yards Gained301.34
3rd Down Conversions30.26
Points Per Game18.67 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.23.625 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.59.020
Turnovers1727 (T)
Turnover Margin+626 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingConrad Sweeney 90.0 2021
Pass AttemptsRussell Parrish 5,541 2052
Pass CompletionsRussell Parrish 3,384 2052
Completion PercentageConrad Sweeney 67.2 2021
Passing YardsRussell Parrish 34,798 2052
Yards per Pass AttemptKelvin Griffith 7.29 2057
Passing TouchdownsRussell Parrish 154 2052
Times SackedRussell Parrish 476 2052
300 Yards PassingRussell Parrish 32 2052
Rushing AttemptsNick Warfield 3,798 2022
Rushing YardsNick Warfield 16,517 2022
Yards per CarryTimothy Thomas 4.97 2039
Rushing TouchdownsNick Warfield 130 2022
100 Yards RushingNick Warfield 76 2022
ReceptionsNick Warfield 744 2022
Receiving YardsTom Applewhite 8,562 2015
Yards per ReceptionTerrance Randall 14.41 2061
Receiving TouchdownsNick Mongeon 48 2031
Targeted PassesNick Mongeon 1,179 2031
Passes DroppedTom Applewhite 80 2015
100 Yards ReceivingNick Mongeon 16 2031
InterceptionsJ.R. Myers 53 2029
Pass Defense PercentageDixon Johnstone 83.1 2013
TacklesNeal Colburn 1,138 2027
AssistsNeal Colburn 370 2027
SacksShawn Burns 89.0 2024
HurriesShawn Burns 216 2024
Blocked PassesShawn Burns 50 2024
Field GoalsCedric Rodgers 408 2027
Key Run BlocksGino Sanderson 372 2038
Key Run OpportunitiesGino Sanderson 989 2038
Pancake BlocksGino Sanderson 66 2038
Passes DefensedNeal Colburn 122 2027
Punt Return YardsAmos Hampton 1,841 2060
Punt Return TDsAlejandro Sachnik 3 2054
Kickoff Return YardsDesmond Anderson 3,946 2039
Kickoff Return TDsRon Diaz 1 2010
Points ScoredCedric Rodgers 1,649 2027
Yards from ScrimmageNick Warfield 22,089 2022
All-Purpose YardsNick Warfield 22,089 2022
Games StartedRusty Osborne 205 2061

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingMarc Berlat 104.9 2013
Pass AttemptsKelvin Griffith 708 2056
Pass CompletionsKelvin Griffith 436 2056
Completion PercentageConrad Sweeney 74.2 2015
Passing YardsKelvin Griffith 5,374 2056
Yards per Pass AttemptMarc Berlat 8.46 2013
Passing TouchdownsMarc Berlat 30 2012
Times SackedRussell Parrish 63 2048
300 Yards PassingRussell Parrish 11 2048
Rushing AttemptsNick Warfield 396 2016
Rushing YardsTimothy Thomas 1,990 2034
Yards per CarryLandon Pulido 6.04 2045
Rushing TouchdownsTimothy Thomas 19 2034
100 Yards RushingTimothy Thomas 13 2034
ReceptionsKarl Faulkner 138 2056
Receiving YardsKarl Faulkner 1,485 2056
Yards per ReceptionLuther Clemons 19.18 2025
Receiving TouchdownsKarl Faulkner 12 2056
Targeted PassesKarl Faulkner 231 2056
Passes DroppedBill Boyer 17 2051
100 Yards ReceivingKarl Faulkner 8 2056
InterceptionsJ.R. Myers 9 2019
Pass Defense PercentageRufus Webb 88.7 2030
TacklesNeal Colburn 136 2016
AssistsPete Wilkerson 48 2051
SacksJ.B. Harwood 17.5 2059
HurriesShawn Burns 29 2013
Blocked PassesShawn Burns 10 2014
Field GoalsDana Nemecheck 39 2054
Key Run BlocksGino Sanderson 63 2034
Key Run OpportunitiesGino Sanderson 125 2034
Pancake BlocksDavid Schau 12 2028
Passes DefensedCooper Meidinger 22 2052
Punt Return YardsAlejandro Sachnik 777 2054
Punt Return TDsDon Farmer 1 2018
Kickoff Return YardsClifton Michalske 1,273 2014
Kickoff Return TDsBrent Cortez 1 2019
Points ScoredTimothy Thomas 156 2034
Yards from ScrimmageTimothy Thomas 2,743 2034
All-Purpose YardsTimothy Thomas 2,760 2034

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingTerrell Keith 158.3 2061 Tallahassee
Pass AttemptsKelvin Griffith 66 2056 San Francisco
Pass CompletionsKelvin Griffith 38 2056 Portland (OR)
Completion PercentageConrad Sweeney 93.5 2015 Champaign (IL)
Passing YardsKelvin Griffith 543 2056 Boston
Yards per Pass AttemptTerrell Keith 13.96 2061 Tallahassee
Passing TouchdownsKelvin Griffith 6 2056 Boston
Times SackedAdrian Fields 8 2023 Denver
Rushing AttemptsNick Warfield 40 2013 Austin
Rushing YardsRondell Reynolds 241 2059 Minnesota
Yards per CarryRondell Reynolds 11.48 2059 Minnesota
Rushing TouchdownsTimothy Thomas 4 2034 Sacramento
ReceptionsKarl Faulkner 16 2056 Sacramento
Receiving YardsFrank Griffith 254 2056 Boston
Yards per ReceptionBrendan McInerney 28.40 2058 Tampa Bay
Receiving TouchdownsLuther Clemons 3 2025 Portland (OR)
Targeted PassesTom Applewhite 25 2010 St. Louis
Passes DroppedKim Vilma 5 2023 Hartford
InterceptionsRico Bradford 3 2035 Baltimore
Pass Defense PercentageMarlon Phillips 100.0 2010 Sacramento
TacklesRico Dreisbach 15 2011 Minnesota
AssistsLarry Kirk 8 2033 Denali
SacksRay Donovan 4.0 2018 Atlanta
HurriesRay Donovan 6 2017 Portland (OR)
Blocked PassesShawn Burns 3 2014 Los Angeles
Field GoalsCedric Rodgers 7 2026 San Francisco
Key Run BlocksRobert Shepherd 9 2007 San Francisco
Key Run OpportunitiesGino Sanderson 15 2030 San Diego
Pancake BlocksDavid Schau 3 2028 New York
Passes DefensedNeal Colburn 5 2019 Portland (OR)
Punt Return YardsStephen Balgaroo 156 2062 Portland (OR)
Punt Return TDsDon Farmer 1 2018 San Francisco
Kickoff Return YardsCorey McNally 224 2046 St. Louis
Kickoff Return TDsBrent Cortez 1 2019 Tampa Bay
Points ScoredNick Warfield 30 2015 Champaign (IL)
Yards from ScrimmageTimothy Thomas 307 2033 San Francisco
All-Purpose YardsTimothy Thomas 307 2033 San Francisco

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingTerrell Keith 141.1 2058 Honolulu
Pass AttemptsAshton Fitzgerald 53 2055 New Orleans
Pass CompletionsAshton Fitzgerald 31 2055 New Orleans
Completion PercentageKelvin Griffith 75.7 2055 Baton Rouge
Passing YardsSteve McNair 373 2008 Atlanta
Yards per Pass AttemptTerrell Keith 10.74 2058 Baton Rouge
Passing TouchdownsJoseph Welshans 4 2054 Honolulu
Times SackedSean Bounds 6 2054 Hartford
Rushing AttemptsPriest Holmes 40 2007 Boston
Rushing YardsRondell Reynolds 183 2058 Baton Rouge
Yards per CarryRondell Reynolds 6.54 2058 Baton Rouge
Rushing TouchdownsRondell Reynolds 3 2058 Baton Rouge
ReceptionsJimmy Withers 9 2008 Baltimore
Receiving YardsTerrance Randall 155 2058 Honolulu
Yards per ReceptionTerrance Randall 22.14 2058 Honolulu
Receiving TouchdownsNick Warfield 2 2017 Atlanta
Targeted PassesKen Boyer 17 2055 New Orleans
Passes DroppedFloyd Mincey 2 2018 Hartford
InterceptionsDustin Quinlan 2 2058 Honolulu
Pass Defense PercentageNeal Colburn 100.0 2017 Champaign (IL)
TacklesKeith Bulluck 16 2008 Sacramento
AssistsAlfredo Oster 8 2059 Hartford
SacksSherman May 2.0 2008 Atlanta
HurriesMaurice Coles 5 2059 Hartford
Blocked PassesHeath Dodge 1 2012 Baltimore
Field GoalsRalph Parnell 5 2058 Los Angeles
Key Run BlocksDevon Vick 6 2054 Portland (OR)
Key Run OpportunitiesDevon Vick 12 2054 Portland (OR)
Pancake BlocksClaude Dodge 1 2013 Baltimore
Passes DefensedRaymond McCormick 4 2058 Honolulu
Punt Return YardsAmos Hampton 68 2059 Hartford
Kickoff Return YardsClifton Michalske 127 2013 Baltimore
Kickoff Return TDsBrenden Rouse 1 2058 Los Angeles
Points ScoredRondell Reynolds 18 2058 Baton Rouge
Yards from ScrimmageRondell Reynolds 245 2058 Baton Rouge
All-Purpose YardsRondell Reynolds 271 2058 Baton Rouge

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored26.5 2013
Points Allowed15.1 2017
Passing Yards335.8 2056
Passing Yards Allowed186.1 2004
Rushing Yards184.3 2037
Rushing Yards Allowed87.0 2058
Total Yards423.8 2056
Total Yards Allowed294.4 2058
Pass Attempts44.2 2056
Rush Attempts39.3 2006

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 59 Tampa Bay 2058
Points Allowed 0 San Francisco 2005
Passing Yards 543 Boston 2056
Passing Yards Allowed 50 Sacramento 2005
Rushing Yards 309 Charlotte 2029
Rushing Yards Allowed 17 Sacramento 2044
Total Yards 698 Tampa Bay 2058
Total Yards Allowed 117 Sacramento 2050
Pass Attempts 66 San Francisco 2056
Rush Attempts 58 Portland (OR) 2004

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 48 Atlanta 2017
Points Allowed 9 Portland (OR) 2054
Passing Yards 373 Atlanta 2008
Passing Yards Allowed 110 Portland (OR) 2054
Rushing Yards 205 Baton Rouge 2058
Rushing Yards Allowed 46 Boston 2007
Total Yards 552 Atlanta 2008
Total Yards Allowed 179 Portland (OR) 2054
Pass Attempts 53 New Orleans 2055
Rush Attempts 47 Boston 2007

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software